Central OEA/NEA encompasses 7 OEA units of geographic representation. Each unit is represented by an elected OEA Board of Directors member, who serve on the Central Executive committee.


OEA Unit 1
Adena EA
Chillicothe EA
Circleville EA
Greenfield Ex. Vlg. EA
Huntington Local EA
Jonathan Alder EA
Logan Elm CTA
London City EA
Miami Trace Assn
Miami Trace SS
Paint Valley Local TA
Pickaway Ross TA
Southeastern Local TA
Teays Valley CTA
Tolles EA
Union Scioto Assn/OEA
Union Scioto EA
Washington EA
West Jefferson EA
Westerville EA
Westerville SSA
Westfall EA
Zane Trace EA
Zane Trace SSPA

OEA Unit 2
Amanda-Clearcreek EA
Amanda-Clearcreek SSA
Berne Union TA
Bloom Carroll EA
Eastland EA
Fairfield-Union EA
Forest Rose EA
Groveport-Madison EA
Lancaster EA
Lancaster SSA
Liberty Un. EA
Pickerington EA
Pickerington SSA
Reynoldsburg EA
Reynoldsburg SSA
Walnut Township EA
Whitehall EA

OEA Unit 3
Bexley EA
C-TEC TA
Canal Winchester EA
Gahanna-Jefferson EA
Granville EA
Heath EA
Heath ESSA
Johnstown EA
Lakewood AC
Lakewood TA
Licking Heights EA
Licking Hgts. Loc. ESP
Licking Valley EA
Newark TA
North Fork EA
Northridge EA
Plain Local EA
Southwest Licking EA

OEA Unit 4
Big Walnut EA
Big Walnut Prof SS
Buckeye Valley TA
Delaware City TA
Delaware JVS EA
Elgin EA
Marion EA
Olentangy TA
Pleasant AT
Ridgedale TA
River Valley EA
River Valley TA
S.C.O.P.E.
Tri-Rivers EA

OEA Unit 5
Dublin EA
Dublin SA
North Union EA
Upper Arlington EA
Worthington EA
Worthington ESP

OEA Unit 6
Bellefontaine EA
Benjamin Logan EA
Clark Co Voc Ass of SE
Clark-Shawnee Local EA
Fairbanks EA
Graham EA
Indian Lake ACE
Indian Lake EA
Madison Plains EA
Marysville EA
Mechanicsburg EA
Northeastern ASE
Northeastern Local EA
Northwestern ASE
Northwestern TA
Southeastern Local ASE
Southeastern Local EA
Springfield ESP
Springfield EA (Clark)
Tecumseh EA
OEA United Riverside EA
Urbana Assn of CT
West Liberty Salem

OEA Unit 7
Franklin Co. BD of DD EA
Grandview Heights EA
Grandview Heights ESSA
Hamilton Local EA
Hilliard EA
South-Western EA

Higher Ed
Columbus State E.A

OEA Directors

Unit 1 Ty Tatman
Unit 2 Erin Salzer
Unit 3 Dwayne Marshall
Unit 4 Soozie Hetterscheidt
Unit 5 Mark Hill
Unit 6 Jeff Caivano
Unit 7 Amy Grittani
At-large Tammy Koontz
At-large Linna Jordan
ESP At-large   Cheryl Williams